[Updated 1:30am, Mar. 2, 2012]

Voters turnout: 53.34% (2951/5532)

Winners:

Chairperson:
Abighael Marabut (PRIME) – 1508 votes

Vice-chairperson:
Lorraine Aguion (ARISE) – 1362 votes

College representatives to the USC:
Jap Palino (KAISA) – 1541 votes
Rage Gonzales (STAND-UP) – 1158 votes
Abstain – 690

Engineering Councilors:
Leomer Agcamaran (PRIME) – 1174 votes
Aly Maliwanag (ARISE) – 1104 votes
Don Bantigue (PRIME) – 1080 votes
Lala Malaluan (PRIME) – 1078 votes
Raymond Shappit (ARISE) – 1009 votes
Abstain – 305

Computer Science representatives:
Joel Cabuhat (ARISE) – 189 votes
Ricardo Bautista (ARISE) – 182 votes
Catherine Angangco (ARISE) – 180 votes
Czelina Litimco (ARISE) – 179 votes
Abstain – 21

Mechanical Engineering representatives:
Job Encarnacion (ARISE) – 166 votes
Jack Villanueva (ARISE) – 163 votes
Isagani Barrameda, Jr. (ARISE) – 158
Abstain – 12

Industrial Engineering representatives:
Adriel Cucio (ARISE) – 258 votes
Emmalie Llanes (PRIME) – 228 votes
Everett Ubiadas (PRIME) – 222 votes
April Rose Ramos (ARISE) – 217 votes
Francisco del Rosario (ARISE) – 216 votes

Electrical and Electronics Engineering representatives:
Shakira Arguelles (PRIME) – 329 votes
Mentor Acuna (PRIME) – 303 votes
Daniel Nieva (PRIME) – 299 votes
Angelo Masilan (ARISE) – 295 votes
Daniel Rahayel (PRIME) – 291 votes
Rowen Palma (ARISE) – 284 votes
Vergel Villanueva (ARISE) – 283 votes
Bruxelle de Leon (ARISE) – 261 votes
Kevin Orpilla (ARISE) – 276 votes
Abstain – 53

Chemical Engineering representatives:
Van Galman (PRIME) – 226 votes
Raymond Velasco (ARISE) – 225 votes
Alou Wy (PRIME) – 215 votes
Megan Arsitoy (PRIME) – 207 votes
Paulette Canlas (ARISE) – 204 votes
Abstain – 13

Mining, Metallurgical, and Materials Engineering representatives:
Kimberly Santiago (FORCE) – 247 votes
Sylvester Sanchez (PRIME) – 238 votes
Racquel Vergara (FORCE) – 230 votes
Ralph Nasara (PRIME) – 215 votes
Katriel Sadorra (ARISE) – 176 votes
Abstain – 20

Civil Engineering representatives:
Joseph Dino (PRIME) – 274 votes
Philip Cabareno (PRIME) – 269 votes
Jacob Carreon (ARISE) – 249 votes
Charlene Bartolome (PRIME) – 244 votes
Jayson Silang (ARISE) – 241 votes
Edna Vianzon (PRIME) – 237 votes
Abstain – 22

Geodetic Engineering representatives:
Carlyn Ibanez (FORCE) – 104 votes
Rusty Quides (FORCE) – 100
Abstain – 16

Graduate:
Joseph del Mundo (ARISE) – 41 votes
Abstain – 12

Subscribe

Subscribe now to our newsletter

By checking this box, you confirm that you have read and are agreeing to our terms of use regarding the storage of the data submitted through this form.

%d bloggers like this: